Mostly Cloudy
76°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

Morris Community High School honor roll for second quarter released

Published: Friday, Feb. 28, 2014 10:44 p.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, Feb. 28, 2014 10:45 p.m. CDT

MORRIS – The following students made Morris Community High School Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2013-’14 school year.

Freshman class

high honor roll

Isolina Acevedo, Sabrina Bailey, Melissa Benson, Daniel Black, Janelle Brehm, Bridget Byrne, Samantha Cailey, Katlin Cap, Zachary Chapman, Jasmine Cook, Megan Davy, Delaney Eber, Abigail Eisenbeis, Miranda Fejzoski, Klaire Ferguson, Ryan Friend, Ethan Murphy Frobish, Janelle Gaska, Nathaniel Halcomb, Jacob Hulbert, Veronica Johnson, Meghan Jurak, Jessika Kodat, Joshua Lain, Jenna Limbach, Logan Mattson, Kelly Monk, Sarah Neuhalfen, Eva Newsom, Dylan Obrochta, Marissa Olson, Rachelle Pascual, Andrew Peters, Jayson Podschweit, Allyssa Post, Pauline Robinson-Stevens, McKenzie Rodgers, Abbygayle Schlappi, Alyssa See, Madeline Skelton, Lillian Tibbott, Rose Tibbott, Sophia Tibbott, Cheyenne Timm, Emily Trader, Casandra Valdes, Alexander Vermillion, Carmen Voss, Jessika Williams, John Wolfer and Hannah Zackavec.

Sophomore class

high honor roll

Nicholas Bartolomei, Maren Bashor, Abby Benson, Matthew Borgstrom, Alexander Borzych, Megan Carey, Peyton Christensen, Regan DeGrush, Emma Dingbaum, Maxwell Dudley, Seth Eschenbaum, Ashley Flanders, Dakota Foland, Evan Gagnon, Nathan Guth, Hernan Gutierrez, Mariela Guzman, Brian Haldorson, Shain Hennessy, Dakota Holzinger, Erika Johansen, Jason Jurak, Jessica Jurak, Jacob Jurasits, Dean Kirkman, Graham Lear, Mikaela Marino, Madison Moreno, Cassidy Murphy, Avery Norris, Haley Nystedt, Kaitlin Palko, Matthew Paulson, Bryan Pfaff, Cole Puckett, Alexa Rain, Mykayla Schlappi, Lindsey Schmidt, Autumn See, Nathan Sereno, Summer Shaw, Jonathan Smyk, Eleanor Tibbott, Alyssa Trobl, Jenifer Valdez Guzman, Kyley Vandover, Brandon Vasquez, Kaitlin Verchimak, Jessica Webber, Kari Whalen, Hunter Wills and Sarah Wise.  

Junior class

high honor roll

Austin Allbert, Logan Ault, Haylee Barry, Ian Bashor, Jacob Brady, Jana Capko, Jessica Carey, Savannah Carter, Chloe Castelluccio, Christopher Chaidez, Dana Couwenhoven, Paige Day, Tristan DeGrush, Ricardo DelToro, Jiasui Ding, Kristopher Eliakis, Cole Enervold, Karina Favela, Katherine Gallick, Sophie Gaska, Bridget Gile, Christopher Gualandi, Jacob Halstead, Nickolas Harri,  Ann-Marie Hayes, Abigail Hesslau, Jacob Hesslau, Kelsey Hider, Hailey Hoaglund, Gracie Jewett, Brittany Kellam, Megan LeBlanc, Mark Lincoln, Leah Lines, James Mack III, Justin McTague, Robert Meucci, Amber Misek, Marie Myers, Alison Overton, Alyssa Paszek, Tyler Post, Cassidy Roberts, Sarah Roth, Gabriel Sajnaj, Adam Shay, Emma Thomas, Jacob Wantland, Chiara Winter and Haleigh Zorn.  

Senior class

high honor roll

Samuel Allen, Kellen Bernickus, Matthew Bernickus, Marcella Boers, Jeff Burton, Jacob Cobian, Austin Conrod, Alexandria Cook, Angel Dinelli, Sabrije Fejzoski, Kaitlin Friend, Molly Fruland, Carol Gaska, Ashley Gibson, John Guistat, Yesenia Guzman, Robbi Hicks, Morgan Hussey, Brittany Kinney, Kelly Kolotka, Brock Kukman, Chet Lear, Shiva Lennon-Rios, Trevor Lines, Jenny Llanos, Guadalupe Luevano, Alyssa Mauzer, Rebecca McKee, Dean Meucci III, Samantha Obrochta, Valerie Pfaff, Cynthia Rico, Eric  Robinson, Alyssa Rogers, Jose Salinas Jr, Eric Sapsford, Grant Schluntz,  Lauren Severson, Timothy Smyk, Lukas Terhall and Hannah Werden.

Freshman class honor roll

Jolene Allen, Adriana Alvarez, Jennifer Ashley, Sabrina Baftiri, Caleigh Benjamin, Maria Blanco, Hannah Bookheimer, Abigail Burns, Dylan Callahan, Ashley Cassidy, Grace Chellino, Jorge Cortes Cardenas, Dylan Decker, Christopher Duffy Jr, Gage Eisenbeis, Madison Eisenbeis, Michael Feeney, Nina Funk, Michael Gerischer, Eli Gile, Brandon  Hall, Dallas Hastings, Dakota Heffron, Sara Henne, Michael Hernandez, Zachary Hipes, Matthew Jurak, Layne Kief, Stefani Kier, Alyssa Kingman,  Sadie Kjellesvik, Kaeli Krause, Emily Lamaze, Alyssa Larsen, Benjamin Larson, Alexander Lawyer, Camryn Lewis, Jessica Lincoln, Shane McTague, Antonio Menozi, Emma Meyer, Madeline Meyer, Michael Milton, Mackenzie Orr, Liberty Ostrem, Kacie Parks, Amanda Pelnarsh, Madison Phillips, Natalie Pilch, Katie Prodehl, Benjamin Randall, Brittany Randt, Noah Rose, Daniel Rotta Jr, Joshua Skrapits, Meghan Smith, LeeAnn Springer, Jennifer Steil, Taggert Tesdal, Cole Thompson, Olivia Thorson, Hector Valenzuela, Arleyne Vasquez, Craig Watson, Samantha Watson, Brianna Weinshenker, Aurora Whitmarsh, Nicholas Wright and McKayla Zorn.  

Sophomore class

honor roll

Nicholas Alonzo, Alan Alvarez, Connor Andrjeski, Paige Bail, Alicia Boers, Kenneth Buck IV, Hanna Burbulys, Leona Burton Rojas, Yadira Campos Manzo, Hannah Chellino, Madison Colasanti, Kayla Cryder, Michael Cryder, Sutton Dryfhout, Ramon Echeverria, Brooklyn Enger, Anne Enright, Malexa Farmer, Michael Galifos Jr,  Brooke George, Thania Gonzalez Villafan, Amanda Grant, Tyler Hansen, Rylee Harr, Christian Hauck, Nacor Heredia Jr, Zacary Heren, Kyle Jacobson, Amanda Jenkins, Phillip  Kieser, Hannah Kitchell, Kaylin Korte, Tia Krause, Michael Kren, Joshua Lawson, Demetria Lennon-Rios, Sera Mack, Guadalupe Maravilla, Kennedy McMullin, Jordan Miracle, Emily Moore, Ashton Nolte, Raine Odom, Karah Orr, Kyle Overton, Addison Polite, Dallas Pulvermacher, William Ringer, Zoe Riola, Erika Rossi, Aubrey Thomson, Tori Thorson, Kendra Thuente, Anna Valentine, Amanda Villarreal, Matthew Walker, Jordan Wren, Andrea Wydeveld and Zachary Zebell.

Junior class honor roll

Liliana Arteaga, Riley Aukland, Allison Benson, Jarred Bernard, Nickolas Borgstrom, Tristin Burciaga, Emily Burling, Talia Carlos, Thomas Cheshareck, Emmet Chouinard, Taylor Cole, Justin Crowther, Thomas Dabney, Jacob Davids, Monica Davy, John Durkin, Alexis Ellison, Kendall Enger, Matthew Feiden, Daniel Fortin, Holly Gainer, Vicente Gallegos, Xiaozhen Guo, Dorissa Gutierrez, Jorge Gutierrez, Alexis Halcomb, Zachary Hansen, Laurel Harper, Tess Hatteberg, Joshua Hulbert, Julie Jurasits,  Nicholas Kier, Alexandria Kjellesvik, Meagan Klemple, Hayleigh Knott, Ryan Kowalczyk, Clayton Labaj, Timothy Layne, Alexis Leach, Samantha Limbach, Adrian Luna, Michael McDonald, Mallory Meyer, Bradly Nicholson, Bulmaro Ochoa, Kristina Passow, Craig Pearson, Tyler Pletsch, Sandy Ponce, Lacy Porak, America Ramirez, Salvador Reyes Jr, Bailey Riley, Lukas Rodriguez, Adam Roseland, Devin Ryan, Jonathan Schildgen-Moore, Peighton Shannon, Jonathan Sherlock, Lexie Sievert, Abigail Sokolinski, Sarena Stateman, Makayla Sundine, Bryn Taylor, Alexa Thorson, Taya Torkelson, Kyliegh Viano, Jacob Walker, Jessica Winter, Shannon Wolz and Zander Zafiro.  

Senior class honor roll

Erik Aguilera, Molli Aldrich, Angel Algarin, Trevor Allbert, Emily Ashworth, Janelle Bakacs, Kenneth Baldridge, Brooke Bardash, Shelby Berard, Jacob Bezely, Aaron Brannen, Kirsten Bridgemen, Sara Burns, Alexis Carter, Christopher Cassidy,  Amber Chlebek, Lucia Cisneros, Eric Cockream, Haley Coleman, Zachary Cranston, Matthew Crossman, Cara Cummings, Matthew Darlington, Cody Decker, Mason Dryfhout, Anna Erickson, Madison Feeney, Elizabeth Feldges, Shawn Fortner, Steven Gabaldon, Kirsten Galloway, Alyssa Garcia, Imelda Garcia, Joshua Garrett, Brandon Hall, Carrington Herman, Kevin Hernandez, Kyle Hill, Bernadette Hilt, Sara Kimbrell,  Haleigh Knapp, Austin Laurie, Andrew Lenart, Alejandro Luna, Nicholas Marino, Ashley Maubach, Madison McDaniel, Kyle Monk, Stephen Motter, Austin Murphy, Brandon Murphy, Dalton Ness, Brent Nicholson, Kelsey Odom, Geno Persico,  Angel Putnam, Jacob Reed, Nestor Rodriguez, William Rund, Tanner Sampson, Madeline Sandgren, Kylie Severson, Madeline Sherlock, Samantha Southerland, Alexandra Stack, Alexandra Stanger, Ashlee Tapia, Matthew Thayer, Austin Thompson, Tanya Thorson, Tyler Thuente, Dakota Timm, Jonathan Turman, Karla Villanueva, Salvador Villanueva, Emily Walker, Connor Weese and Carly Williamson.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Video of the escort for Marine Lance Cpl. Steven Hancock

More videos »