Mostly Cloudy
71°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

Seneca High School announces honor roll

Published: Friday, April 11, 2014 9:35 p.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, April 11, 2014 9:47 p.m. CDT

SENECA – The students who made Seneca High School Quarter 3 Honor Rolls are as follows.

High honor roll

Seniors: Emily Margaret Alaimo, Jacob Benjamin Alley, Lucas Samuel Altobella, Rylee Anne Anderson, Scott M. Anderson, Anna Kathryn Baker, Jonah Michael Barla, Kyle James Boyd, Ariel R. Brozovich, Bridget Alaine Cook, Terah A. Coughlin, Brittany Crowley, Brittney Lynn Dooley, Paige E. Finch, Carter Andrew Gallick, Chance D. Gonnam, Mackenzie A. Granby, Alexis Nicole Harty, Danielle Elizabeth Hauch, Hope Jackson, Mackenzie Marie Juricic, Jacey Nicole Lamboley, Brooke Elizabeth Larsen, Emilie Anne Logan, Ronald Nathan Marconi, Danielle Marques, James L. Miller, Mallory E. Misener, Ana Ruby Munoz, Jacquelyn Summers Newberry, Erik Ramirez, Trevin Daniel Seul, Melissa Ann Smrz, Dustin Adam Taylor, Erin Elizabeth Tezak, Margaret E. Thomas, Ethan Mitchell Thompson, Brenden Alexander Tisler, Rachel Margaret Towne, Tristen R. Underwood and Tyler James Williams.

Juniors: Morgan A. Armbrust, Brant N. Baudino, Brandon M. Chopp, Jessica J. Clubb, Katherin L. Daggett, Rebecca L. Doloski, Estefany Govea, Colin W. Griffin, Samantha M. Groth, Lauren E. Hickle, Mathew D. Houchin, James T. Kluzek, Kassidy B. Maierhofer, Colton R. McKinney, Cassity J. Melvin, Ryan A. Murray, Jennifer C. Nugent, Tyler Ortiz, Alexander T. Peterson, Michael Lars Pihl, Clara M. Ross, Zachary J. Russell, Joshua S. Seibert, Allyson B. Storm, Katelynn R. Swaney, Alexis M. Trompeter, Lucas T. Ward, Lexi R. Wilkinson, and Madison V. Wyss.

Sophomores: Matthew R. Anderson, Arik T. Applebee, Daniel L. Armstrong, Hannah M. Brickey, Alexis P. Brown, Devin D. Bryant, Karlie R. Cade, Kurdt T. Cade, Danielle M. Chismarick, Michaela A. Coughlin, Cassandra J. Cruise, Samantha G. Degraaf, Jessica P. Ellis, Kole A. Gallick, Shelby Germain, Shawnna J. Goins, Kaylyn E. Groth, Peter J. Hogue, Mykaela M. Kargle, Colleen E. Kinsella, Abagail Klicker, Spencer R. Leake, Mackenzie M. Maierhofer, Lyle Marshall, Ross J. McCormick, Mason C. Mitchell, Lysett A. Mora, Julia R. Petterson, Jorge J. Ramirez, Michael S. Rhodes, Abigail J. Seul, Kyle E. Sigmon, Olivia Taylor, Kirsten E. Tendall, Taylor E. Thorsen and Rebecca M. Towne.

Freshmen: Sean Ellis Baker, Nicholas John Bartkus, Thomas Michael Bartkus, Anthony Bernhard, Skyler Paige Blohm, Eva Lynn Bruno, Sarah Emily Cameron, Madison Jonae Carr, Carina Collet, Mackenzie Rayanne Cryder, Eden P. Dennis, Samantha Dillow, Anna Josephine Doloski, Matilda Allison Edwards, Jamie Lynn Goslin, Paige Danielle Hacker, Ashley Hatz, Abigail Mae Huffman, Torie Knibbs, Hannah Krause, Emily Misener, Mathew Joseph Powell, Malorie Rae Poyner, Rachel Marie Sangston, Cheyenne Catherine Schultz, Anthony J. Sessoms, Hunter Simon, Mariah Reyann Solis, Hannah Elisabeth Stellpflug, Samantha L. Tondini, Cortney Briann Van Ness, Sarah Evelyn Virgo, Holly R. Ward, Cole Avery Westmoreland, Cora Wilkinson, Gianna Wills, Dylan Scott Wilson, Emily Woods and Zachary Zilm.

Regular honor roll

Seniors: Robert Anselme Alaimo, Benjamin Michael Barnett, Zachary Joseph Bennett, Alex Brandon Bott, Alex Ryan Cameron, Caroline J. Collet, Jacob Richard Culbreth, Kati-Lyn Edwards, Callie Elizabeth Foster, David James Frye, Kayla Coartney Haines, Matthew Roger Johnson, Cole Klicker, Brian Kluckhohn, Caitlin Mellisa Long, Thaddeus W. McCormack, Aaron Joseph Pool, Sarah Nicole Radtke, Jessica Rodriguez, Allison Jo Sereno, Brittany Shannon, Luke Michael Sohan, Nathan Douglas Stuedemann, Selena Trey Venecia and Erik Kenneth Wooldridge.

Juniors: Shailee L. Bauer, Michael D. Bernhard, James Bowen, Naomi C. Cortez, Derek J. Dunning, Matthew R. Fleishman, Taylor A. Franks, Sage M. Friese, Neeka J. Garcia, Ashley A. Germain, Matthew K. Goluba, Allison R. Gordon, Brandon R. Grossi, Michaela L. Hart, Haden S. Howe, Alexis Lauren Johnson, Taylor N. Knibbs, Baley Austin Lejawa, Alexis B. Lind, Joseph E. Mathews, Dana M. Potter, Justin M. Ralls, Rebecca L. Schroeder, Amalia R. Seilheimer, Alyssa Solis, Henry R. Thomas, Brandon M. Viken and Kale H. Walsh.

Sophomores: Wyatt A. Aldrich, Gabriel D. Barla, Brayden C. Basil, Kevin W. Bergeson, Avri L. Bland, Alyssa N. Blohm, Lexi K. Bogren, Payton J. Boyd, Dylan A. Brown, Crystal N. Carlos, Beau M. Carpenter, Bryce D. Coyle, Selena A. Echeverria, Kailah Fomby, Jacob L. Gonzalez, Matthew M. Grushkin, Brodin M. Harty, Emily L. Hauch, Curtis J. Herrera, Andrea R. Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Sarah L. Johnson, Indiana J. Kryzak, Abigail B. Long, Joshua C. Mettille, Jordan T. Moore, Mitchell R. Neimann, Robert W. Newkirk, Mariah A. Odum, Katelynn Ortiz, Claudia E. Paulson, Madilyn T. Payne, Casey J. Pifer, Karlie A. Punke, Wyatt Quigley, Zachary P. Rivett, Ike M. Robinson, Hannah N. Starwalt, Willow A. Stuedemann, John Tezak, Jesse D. Thompson, Benjamin E. Thrun, Brittney J. Trend, Rosa A. Valenciano, Heather N. Vroman, Bryana L. Ward, Timothy M. Wheaton, Clarissa M. Wignes and Anthony L. Willoughby,

Freshmen: Daniel Burba, Hannah Clubb, Austin Cockream, Emaline Sara Davis, Kailey Davis, Joseph Patrick Gallagher, Dakota Gans, Abby Lynn Hawk, Christopher Savo Holmes, Auston Djmail Jashari, Victoria Johnson, Maya Kryzak, Amairani Areli Munoz, Zach Thomas Stanley, Carmen Nicole Terry, Kody Michael Underwood, Madison Taylor Van Ness and Collin Dale Wackerlin.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Comments

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Skydivers

More videos »