Overcast
74°FOvercastFull Forecast

White Oak Elementary School announces honor roll

Published: Friday, April 25, 2014 9:45 p.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, April 25, 2014 9:53 p.m. CDT

The following students made the third quarter honor roll at White Oak Elementary.

Fourth-grade A honor roll:

Sydney Alesky, Aaron Clark, Daniel Davy, Maria Gilbertson, Emily Haish, Samuel Lestina, Nathan McTague, Addison Narwick, Brooke Nehmelman, Garek Perdomo, Nicholas Romak, Nicholas Russell, Olivia Saenz and Mackenzie Zweeres.

Fourth-grade honor roll:

George Afanador, Brandyn Arellano, Cailey Bekker, Michael Bernal, Lauren Bounds, Jesse Breen, Jennifer Cadera Rivera, Leslie Cardenas, Allison Cockream, Logan Conway, Channa Cross, Skylar Davison, Madigan Doss, Chaser Ellison, Bridget Enger, Kyleigh Ferguson, Maria Gilbertson, Abbygail Hand, Samantha Hand, Henry Hansen, Michaela Harsh, Cameron Hatcher, Chloe Jany, Myles Johnston, Makayla Jones, Giselda Juarez, Brendan Kane, Kaelyn Kindelspire, Payton Kjellesvik, Una Ray Lennon-Rios, Evalyn Mateski, Steven McCaughn, Alexxis McKerrow, Dominic McKim, Izabel Michelkamp, Olivia Moore, Ethan Morrissy, Makayla Musson, Sully Norris, Aiden Ochoa, Jaren Phillips, Adriana Plascencia, Anthony Ponce, Bryce Quevedo, Donovan Revels, Aidan Romak, Nicholas Romak, Madison Shannon, Hannah Sizemore, Rachael Snowden, Bailey Snyder, Macey Sorden, Evin Stanford, Emily Strong, Shiannah Swezy, Harleigh Varland, Ezequiel Villanueva, Kayla Walker, Logan Waters and Olivia Wills.

Fifth-grade A honor roll:

Grant Aldrich, Keaton Auwerda, Taylor Breyman, Lainy Button, Bryce Claypool, Zander Coleman, Colesie Connor, Sean Davidson, Tyler Davis, Jack Hansen, Jonathan Henson, Madison Hughes and Martin Vera Jr.

Fifth-grade honor roll:

Tariyah Adams, Julienne Aguilar, Yareldi Aguilera, Aaron Akin, Abbigail Akre, Zachary Alesky, Cameron Anderson, Devin Bailey, Andrea Barron, Rebekah Baxa, Kyle Benson, Isaac Bricker, Amber Brown, Joelei Carbone, Callie Case, Zander Coleman, Colin Cummings, Frances Cummings, Abigail Cunningham, Aaron Day, Brad Doty-Kincade, Hailey Eckert, Mason Eckert, Emily Estensen, Christopher Gonzalez, Enrique Gonzalez, Dakota Haff, Brett Hall, Austin Helland, Zachary Hougas, Dante Kaufmann, Jacob Kjellesvik, Payton Lewis, Aspin Lindsay, Ryan Little, Riley Mahalas, Emilia Marino, Abigail McKinney, Willow Mercado, Justin Metesh, Milton Mondragon, Emma Mote, Guadalupe Ochoa, Michelle Perez Salgado, Francisco Perez, Cheyanne Phillips, Emma Phillips, Dominic Prignano, Jace Pruim, Link Rowell, Jack Salzman, Kaileah Sasser, Tessa Schiro, Justin Sendra, Teagen Shryock, Janae Simpson, Zander Smith, Lachlan Stewart, Cannon Thackrey, Maveric Varland, Martin Vera Jr, Elizabeth Wehr, Michael Wiechen, Coral Wiekert, Hunter Wilson and Ayriana Yard.

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Comments

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Skydivers

More videos »