A Few Clouds
58°FA Few CloudsFull Forecast

Saratoga school releases fourth quarter honor roll

Published: Friday, June 13, 2014 9:26 p.m. CDT

MORRIS – Saratoga Community Consolidated School District 60C released its honor roll students for the fourth quarter of the 2013-14 school year. 

Fourth grade

Straight A honor roll: Blake Barth, Tessa Brummel, Audrey Glerup, Emma Knudson, Isabel Lawson, Addison Murphy, Madison Noon, Trevor Nystedt, Bailey Parker, Madelyn Pilch, Tori Schall, Alyssa Schultz, Trinity Sharp, Alyssa Terrell, Ava Trotter, Grayson Weber and Libby Wright.

A honor roll: Jocelyn Banuelos, Alana Beshoar, Elizabeth Donaldson, Christian Finn, Keven Fischer, Anna Gagnon, Ashley Gillispie, Julian Gonzalez, Calvin Grabowski, Katherine Halcomb, Tyler Hanson, Daniel Hobbick, Aidan Howe, Skylar Marshall, Loren Mikula, Prachi Patel, Emilee Paull, Kenzie Puckett, Jenna Siegel, Alex Strawmyer and Carter Wills.

B honor roll: Kiersten Clark, Nathan Hock, Alexis Johnson, Brennan Johnson, Jayden Jones, Evan Kopp, Paul Mitchell, Ashlee OLena, Bridget Pellens, Olivia Preuss, Georgette Shugart, Tayden Thacker, Abby Wolf and Timothy Workman.

Fifth grade

Straight A honor roll: Cody Bledsoe, Owen Burns, Mackenzie Gerischer, Caite Gugerty, Rachel Heap, Caleb Holliday, Nathan Jepson, Matthew Lawton, Mackenzie Lind, Brianna McGray, Morgan Mettille, McKenna Montgomery, Riley Neste, Andrew Overbeck, Charles Pascual, Broderick Schock and Claire Stephenson.

A honor roll: Kaylie Adams, Evelyn Balderas, Anthony Castellanos, Jeny Chen, Jillian Janovyak, Taylor Krause, Mason Lopez, Patrick McPherson, Samantha Moese, Keegan Puckett, Mason Reed, Reagan Shea, Parker Skubic, Sara Thomas, Christopher Turas and Mackenzie Welch.

B honor roll: Darcy Ancel, Savannah Boroczk, Thomas Dinelli, Nicholas Ferrero, Jiovanni Gutierrez, Logan Henne, Madison Juricic, Amber Larkins, Tristan Martin, Alexiya Moats, Adam Olbrot, Airriana Ridenour, Karrina Riley, Renee Shea, Ricardo Valdez, Alissa Walters, Nolan, Washburn, Gillian West and Samuel Williams.   

Sixth grade

Straight A honor roll: Jenna Baker, Hannah Barth, Elliot Benner, Cody Brummel, Samuel Crisman, Chloe Gallo, Alexia Guzman, Joseph Heil, Matthew Lopez, Isabella Muscato, Mara Punke, Bailey Severson, Jack Walker and Makenna Wills.

A honor roll: Albert Castelluccio, Nathan Georgantas, Luis Gonzalez, Juan Gutierrez, Erika Halcomb, Caleb Hobbick, Nicole Houck, Joseph Kowalczyk, Dhruv Patel, Spencer Petersen, McKenzie Pilch, Jared Schneider and Paige Thorson.

B honor roll: Kayla Aitkenhead, Irina Allen, Katherine Aschermann, Kayli Biros, Andrew Eaker, Kaylee Glerup, Caroline Grogan, Destiny Harris, Aaron Johnson, Cole Laurie, Nicholas Matthias, Riley Newman, Jessica Pfaff, Lucas Poston, Kevin Preuss, Zachary Reddinger, Faith Ritter, Cindy Sanchez and Zarren Zafiro.  

Seventh grade

Straight A honor roll: Emily Backus, Courtney Benson, Alexandria Binder, Cindy Campos, Mackenzie Eber, Sarah Gagnon, Megan Gerischer, Chloee Hansen, Ethan Heap, Chad Heren, Kailyn Hoaglund, Jillian Hosek, Samantha Leach, Lindsey LeBlanc, Katrina Mattson, Patrick McCabe, Gina Misek, Tyler Mroczek, Hannah Mueller, Madelyn Olson, Jacob Overbeck, Krista Runchey, Kristin Serena, Sydney Trotter, Karla Valencia, Hunter Welch and Grace Zackavec.

A honor roll: Lydia Argubright, Alisson Bojovic, Alexander Cameron, Heather Dite, Alexis Fatlan, Kole Fischer, Logan Gossett, Claire Gugerty, Samuel Jacobson, Haylie Juricic, Jack Matthias, Morgan Runge, Vanessa Sanches, Teagan Sandvick, Olivia Schultz, Jeanette Serrano and Alexander Warrick.

B honor roll: Tara Callahan, Colleen Carroll, Kayla Donath, Chatten Dryfhout, Megan Feldges, Jacob Janovyak, Preston Kopp, Nolan Lopez, Mitchell Mayberry, Luke Olbrot, Victoria Ramirez and Jason Verjinsky.

Eighth grade

Straight A honor roll: Eric Balderas, Abby Bruyn, Katherine Castellanos, Matthew Dinelli, Maeghan Eaker, Kimberly Feiden, Aimriel Heath, Ashley Hood, Madison Mayberry, Caitlin Mikula, Ashley Molnar, Logan Mueller, Molly Nystedt, Kailey Pierce, Stephaine Potter, Jacie Punke, Leonardo Reyes, Savannah Schall, Collin Severson, Dustin Strawmyer, Anna Thomas, Anna Thompson, Macarthur Van Oudt, Colin Webber and Ella Yarman.

A honor roll: Marisa Aguilar, Avery Baetzel, Colette Beal, Landon Buck, Schylar Cornejo, Jazmynn Geist, Robin Knudson, Nicholas Kowalczyk, Robert Lieske, Abbey Moore, Chloe Osborn, Nisha Patel, David Ramirez, Paige Valentine and Jena Weist.

B honor roll: Kyle Boroczk, Nicholas Campbell, Hali Finn, Alexis Flood, Brennan Goff, Julia Grogan, Lucas Holliday, Morgan Hunter, Payton Knott, Kaden Laurie, Joseph Lyle, Annabelle Morrison, Noah Poston, Alex Randall, Ashley Rossini, Oscar Segura, Tyler Spiezio, Trevor Tanke, Payton Voitik, Jett Walker, Gracie Wargo and Skyler Wills.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Morris Daily Herald.

More News

Comments

Watch Now

Player embeded on all MDH instances for analytics purposes.

Jalopy Fest 2014

More videos »